lot no. 864,  GERMAN REICH GERMANIA
cat. no. 68-77U **

1902, 2 - 80 Pf. "Germania", unwatermarked, unperforated, all uniform with left margin, very fine set mint never hinged, R! Signed "H" (Heinze) and photo expertize Jäschke, Michel (6500.-)

1902, 2 - 80 Pf. "Germania", ohne Wz., ungezähnt, alle einheitlich mit linkem Seitenrand, postfrischer Prachtsatz, R!, signiert "H" (Heinze) und Fotoattest Jäschke, Mi. (6500.-)
Estimate: € 1900,-I did still not bid this lotlogin to bid
https://philabild.de/nordphila/bilder/mittel_450/0125649.jpg  https://philabild.de/nordphila/bilder/atteste_450/0125649.jpg