lot no. 349,  HELIGOLAND
cat. no. 8F

1873, printing error: ┬╝ S. Green / carmine, circle date stamp (25% extra charge!), various small reclamations otherwise fresh colors superb, RR! Signed Thier, Michel (4500.-)

1873, Fehldruck: ┬╝ S. gr├╝n/karmin, Rundstempel (25% Aufschlag!), diverse kleine Beanstandungen sonst farbfrisch Pracht, RR!, signiert Thier, Mi. (4500.-)
Estimate: € 1100,-I did still not bid this lotlogin to bid
https://philabild.de/nordphila/bilder/mittel_450/0114533.jpg  https://philabild.de/nordphila/bilder/atteste_450/0114533.jpg