lot no. 2445,  GERMAN. BES. II. WW MACEDONIA
cat. no. 1,2ZW **

1944, 1 on 10 St. Orange red and 3 on 15 St. Pale blue, always in the horizontal gutter pair, mint never hinged, superb, signed, Michel 900.-

1944, 1 auf 10 St. orangerot und 3 auf 15 St. hellblau, je im waagerechten Zwischenstegpaar, postfrisch, Pracht, signiert, Mi. 900.-
Estimate: € 280,-I did still not bid this lotlogin to bid
https://philabild.de/nordphila/bilder/mittel_450/0232742.jpg