lot no. 2442,  GERMAN. BES. II. WW LJUBLJANA
cat. no. 17Z **

1944, 20 L. On 20 C. Carmine with inverted watermark, mint never hinged, superb, RR! Photo expertize Caffaz Perito Filatelico, Michel 2500.-

1944, 20 L. auf 20 C. karmin mit kopfstehendem Wz., postfrisch, Pracht, RR!, Fotoattest Caffaz Perito Filatelico, Mi. 2500.-
Estimate: € 850,-I did still not bid this lotlogin to bid
https://philabild.de/nordphila/bilder/mittel_450/0231737.jpg  https://philabild.de/nordphila/bilder/atteste_450/0231737.jpg