lot no. 2444,  GERMAN. BES. II. WW LITHUANIA TELSCHEN
cat. no. 22III **

1941, 30 K "agriculture" with plate flaw XVIII: "I941 in lieu of 1941" (field 16), lower row of teeth irregular otherwise very fine MNH, R! Issued only 40, photo expertize Krischke,

1941, 30 K "Landwirtschaft" mit Plattenfehler XVIII: "I941 statt 1941" (Feld 16), untere Zahnreihe unregelmäßig sonst postfrisch Pracht, R!, Auflage nur 40, Fotoattest Krischke,
Estimate: € 250,-I did still not bid this lotlogin to bid
https://philabild.de/nordphila/bilder/mittel_450/7880002.jpg  https://philabild.de/nordphila/bilder/atteste_450/7880002.jpg