lot no. 5336,  PICTURE COLLECTION ALBUM
cat. no.

Collectable pictures album "Renown sheets German history" from Corner stone-Halpaus, seeming complete, cover rubbed, traces of use

Sammelbilderalbum "Ruhmesblätter deutscher Geschichte" von Eckstein-Halpaus, wohl komplett, Einband berieben, Gebrauchsspuren
https://philabild.de/nordphila/bilder/mittel_450/0134615.jpg  https://philabild.de/nordphila/bilder/mittel_450/0134615b.jpg