lot no. 2267,  SAAR
cat. no. A1   **

1920, 2 Pf. Dark blue gray (hatched background), overprint by mistake on German Reich Michel no. 83 I in lieu of on Michel no. 102, in the block of four, the lower right stamp with overprint plate flaw: PF G "at the bottom on the right broken out bar", mint never hinged, superb, the only still existing block of four! - unique! Photo expertize brown

1920, 2 Pf. dunkelblaugrau (schraffierter Hintergrund), Aufdruck irrt├╝mlich auf Dt. Reich Mi.Nr. 83I statt auf Mi.Nr. 102, im Viererblock, die untere rechte Marke mit Aufdruckplattenfehler: PF G "rechts unten ausgebrochener Balken", postfrisch, Pracht, der einzige noch existierende Viererblock! - Unikat!, Fotoattest Braun
Estimate: € 20000,-I did still not bid this lotlogin to bid
https://philabild.de/nordphila/bilder/mittel_450/0130001.jpg  https://philabild.de/nordphila/bilder/atteste_450/0130001.jpg