lot no. 5339,  OLD SWITZERLAND ZURICH
cat. no. 2I

1843, 6 Rp black / dark brownish red, lines background vertical, type 5, (field 100), with black rosette and additional cancellation "WALD" on small letter to Hagen, three sided with wide margins, left upper corner damaged otherwise superb cover, photo expertize Renggli

1843, 6 Rp. schwarz/dunkelbräunlichrot, Linienunterdruck senkrecht, Type 5, (Feld 100), mit schwarzer Rosette und Nebenstempel "WALD" auf kleinem Brief nach Hagen, dreiseitig breitrandig, linke obere Ecke beschädigt sonst Prachtbrief, Fotoattest Renggli
Estimate: € 1800,-I did still not bid this lotlogin to bid
https://philabild.de/nordphila/bilder/mittel_450/0128524.jpg  https://philabild.de/nordphila/bilder/atteste_450/0128524.jpg