lot no. 5716,  SURINAM
cat. no. 143-46   **

1928, "governor van Heemstra foundation" in blocks of four from the margin, mint never hinged, gum partly toned otherwise superb

1928, "Gouverneur van Heemstra Stiftung" in Randviererblocks, postfrisch, Gummi teils gebräunt sonst Pracht
Estimate: € 45,-I did still not bid this lotlogin to bid
https://philabild.de/nordphila/bilder/mittel_450/0127209.jpg