lot no. 2795,  SOVIET ZONE MECKLENBURG-VP.
cat. no. 36ydU  **

1946, 12 Pf. Brown red, gray paper, unperforated, in the mint never hinged vertical pair, photo expertize Kramp: "the upper stamp (field 57) shows at the upper margin a 2 mm kink with gumming break. The lower stamp with plate flaw XII is perfect. ", Michel (1000.-)

1946, 12 Pf. braunrot, graues Papier, ungezähnt, im postfrischen senkrechten Paar, Fotoattest Kramp: "Die obere Marke (Feld 57) zeigt am Oberrand einen 2 mm Knick mit Gummierungsbruch. Die untere Marke mit Plattenfehler XII ist einwandfrei.", Mi. (1000.-)
Estimate: € 260,-I did still not bid this lotlogin to bid
https://philabild.de/nordphila/bilder/mittel_450/0260025.jpg  https://philabild.de/nordphila/bilder/atteste_450/0260025.jpg