lot no. 3814,  STAMP BOOKLETS
cat. no. MH 6cb **

1960, stamp booklet "Heuss fluorescent", first issue, with printers mark "5" (only the upper half readable), mint never hinged, superb, RRR! Photo expertize D. Schlegel: "the front cover has a little at the stamp booklet pane stuck, otherwise is the quality perfect", Michel 14.000.-

1960, Markenheftchen "Heuss lumogen", Erstauflage, mit Druckereizeichen "5" (nur die obere Hälfte lesbar), postfrisch, Pracht, RRR!, Fotoattest D. Schlegel: "Der Frontdeckel hat etwas am Heftchenblatt gehaftet, ansonsten ist die Qualität einwandfrei", Mi. 14.000.-
Estimate: € 4500,-I did still not bid this lotlogin to bid
https://philabild.de/nordphila/bilder/mittel_450/0111848.jpg  https://philabild.de/nordphila/bilder/atteste_450/0111848.jpg