lot no. 517,  GERMAN REICH SHIELDS
cat. no. 2a

1872, 1/3 Gr. Yellowish green with first day cancel "PIRNA 1.1.72", small edge nick otherwise superb, photo expertize Brugger

1872, 1/3 Gr. gelblichgr√ľn mit Ersttagsstempel "PIRNA 1.1.72", kleiner Randfehler sonst Pracht, Fotoattest Brugger
Estimate: € 280,-I did still not bid this lotlogin to bid
https://philabild.de/nordphila/bilder/mittel_450/0271182.jpg  https://philabild.de/nordphila/bilder/atteste_450/0271182.jpg